NobleCircles Genealogy ©

NobleCircles Genealogy © is a searchable genealogical relationship database consisting of around 385,000 people and 150,000 families at 40.000 places worldwide – all gathered in one single family tree; mapping their ancestors, descendants and various relatives (all of them somehow related to each other through either our father’s or our mother’s side). In the database you can also find most of the European as well as some of the North African and the Middle East royal families, 27 US Presidents, 33 British Prime Ministers and 22 Danish Prime Ministers and all their ancestors. You can follow NobleCircles Genealogy © if you join its Page on Facebook and its Group on Facebook. You can at Log File see what other people latest looked at in the database, which were last updated on 16 August 2017.

Nikolaj Asgeir MacGregor Sadolin (Sadolin)

Male

Generations:      Standard    |    Vertical    |    Compact    |    Box    |    Text    |    Ahnentafel    |    Fan Chart    |    Media    |    Parent Lines    |   Map    |    PDF

 1. Nikolaj Asgeir MacGregor Sadolin (Sadolin) 
   
   
   
   
 2. Peter Asgeir MacGregor Sadolin (Sadolin) 
 B: 30 Sep 1940 
 P:  Frederiksberg, Frederiksberg, Denmark 
 M: 12 Mar 1965 
 P:  Store Magleby (Dragør), Amager, Denmark 
 D: 12 Sep 2011 
 P:  St Lukas Stiftelsen, Helleruplund, Zealand, Denmark 
 4. Dan Alexander MacGregor Sadolin (Sadolin) 
 B: 21 Jul 1914 
 P:  Solbjerg, Frederiksberg, Denmark 
 M: 5 Apr 1939 
 P:  Haderslev Cathedral, Haderslev, South Jutland, Denmark 
 D: 2 Jan 2000 
 P:  Dragør (Dragør), Amager, Denmark 
 8. Gunnar Asgeir Sadolin (Sadolin) 
 B: 5 Feb 1874 
 P:  Valløby, Zealand, Denmark 
 M: 26 Dec 1910 
 P:  Gilleleje, Zealand, Denmark 
 D: 17 Mar 1955 
 P:  Sadolin's House, Dragør (Dragør), Amager, Denmark 
 16. Ole Jørgen Sadolin (Sadolin) 
 B: 14 Oct 1826 
 P:  Nørbæk, Central Jutland, Denmark 
 M: 31 Aug 1860 
 P:  Vartov, Copenhagen, Denmark 
 D: 12 Jul 1908 
 P:  Frederiksberg, Frederiksberg, Denmark 
 32. Niels Sadolin (Sadolin)  =>
 B: 19 Oct 1778 
 P:  Rold, North Jutland, Denmark 
 M: 9 Jan 1811 
 P:  Viborg, Central Jutland, Denmark 
 D: 7 Apr 1849 
 P:  Torrild, Central Jutland, Denmark 
 33. Magdalene Dorothea Marie Christine Jørgensen (Montanus)  =>
 B: 31 Jan 1790 
 P:  Rudkøbing, Langeland, Denmark 
 D: 27 Feb 1854 
 P:  Balle, Central Jutland, Denmark 
 17. Louise Suzette Emilie "Lulu" Marcussen (Marcussen of Fredericia) 
 B: 4 Nov 1838 
 P:  Helsingør, Zealand, Denmark 
 D: 24 Oct 1906 
 P:  Frederiksberg, Frederiksberg, Denmark 
 34. Ulrich Christian Marcussen (Marcussen of Fredericia)  =>
 B: 11 Feb 1804 
 P:  Krastrup Manor, Løgstør, North Jutland, Denmark 
 M: 20 Oct 1835 
 P:  Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany 
 D: 21 Jan 1880 
 P:  St Johannes, Copenhagen, Denmark 
 35. Honourable Agnes Marie Coleman MacGregor of Inneregny (MacGregor)  =>
 B: 6 Nov 1815 
 P:  Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany 
 D: 1 Mar 1883 
 P:  St Johannes, Copenhagen, Denmark 
 9. Esther Margrethe Schultz (Schultz of Kiel) 
 B: 1 Aug 1888 
 P:  Hirsholm, Hirsholmene, North Jutland, Denmark 
 D: 13 Oct 1964 
 P:  Sadolin's House, Dragør (Dragør), Amager, Denmark 
 18. William Schultz (Schultz of Kiel) 
 B: 9 Mar 1850 
 P:  Copenhagen, Denmark 
 M: 28 Oct 1881 
 P:  Holmens, Copenhagen, Denmark 
 D: 12 Nov 1914 
 P:  Nakkehoved, Søborg, Zealand, Denmark 
 36. Johan Philip Schultz (Schultz of Kiel)  =>
 B: 16 Nov 1820 
 P:  Copenhagen, Denmark 
 M: 29 Dec 1846 
 P:  Holmens, Copenhagen, Denmark 
 D: 4 Oct 1887 
 P:  Copenhagen, Denmark 
 37. Hansine "Sine" Haagen (Haagen)  =>
 B: 29 Dec 1820 
 P:  Copenhagen, Denmark 
 D: 7 Feb 1875 
 P:  Copenhagen, Denmark 
 19. Bertha Brøchner (Brøchner) 
 B: 31 Dec 1858 
 P:  Fredericia, South Jutland, Denmark 
 D: 1 Sep 1920 
 P:  Copenhagen, Denmark 
 38. Bertel Brøchner (Brøchner)  =>
 B: 20 Apr 1822 
 P:  Fredericia, South Jutland, Denmark 
 M: 23 Oct 1846 
 P:  Michaelis, Fredericia, South Jutland, Denmark 
 D: 22 Sep 1867 
 P:  Fredericia, South Jutland, Denmark 
 39. Hedevig Marie Møller  =>
 B: 6 Nov 1823 
 P:  Fredericia, South Jutland, Denmark 
 D: 1 Apr 1865 
 P:  Fredericia, South Jutland, Denmark 
 5. Bodil Mayland (Mayland) 
 B: 6 Dec 1915 
 P:  St Jakobs, Copenhagen, Denmark 
 D: 28 Jul 2008 
 P:  Dragør (Dragør), Amager, Denmark 
 10. Peter Mayland (Mayland) 
 B: 24 Jan 1876 
 P:  Bramdrup, South Jutland, Denmark 
 M: 26 Apr 1904 
 P:  Vorup, Central Jutland, Denmark 
 D: 23 Dec 1947 
 P:  Haderslev, South Jutland, Denmark 
 20. Niels Peter Mayland (Mayland) 
 B: 11 Feb 1842 
 P:  Grønnebæk, Jels, Gram, South Jutland, Denmark 
 M: 6 May 1873 
 P:  Ødis, South Jutland, Denmark 
 D: Abt 1915 
 P:  Kolding, South Jutland, Denmark 
 40. Peter Iversen Jepsen Mayland (Mayland)  =>
 B: Abt 1807 
 P:  Vejen, South Jutland, Denmark 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Yes, date unknown 
 P:   
 41. Anne Martine Mayland (Mayland)  =>
 B: Abt 1809 
 P:   
 D: Yes, date unknown 
 P:   
 21. Kjerstine "Kirstine" Pedersen Haastrup 
 B: 14 Jul 1842 
 P:  Fobislet, Ødis, South Jutland, Denmark 
 D: Abt 1915 
 P:  Bramdrup, South Jutland, Denmark 
 42. Peder Andreas Sørensen Haastrup  =>
 B: Abt 1807 
 P:  Haastrup, Smidstrup, South Jutland, Denmark 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Abt 1861 
 P:  Fobislet, Ødis, South Jutland, Denmark 
 43. Anne Dorthe Nielsen Bruhn (Bruhn of Aller)  =>
 B: 9 Dec 1813 
 P:  Brabæk, Aller, South Jutland, Denmark 
 D: Yes, date unknown 
 P:   
 11. Else Marie Thomsen 
 B: 22 Oct 1880 
 P:  Stømmen, Randers, Central Jutland, Denmark 
 D: 14 Sep 1958 
 P:  Dragør (Dragør), Amager, Denmark 
 22. Thomas Thomsen 
 B: 18 Dec 1852 
 P:  Øster Dalsgaard, Dommerby, Central Jutland, Denmark 
 M: 8 Jun 1877 
 P:  Galten, Central Jutland, Denmark 
 D: 27 Dec 1914 
 P:  Vorup, Central Jutland, Denmark 
 44. Thomas Vistisen  =>
 B: 7 Mar 1811 
 P:  Øster Dalsgaard, Dommerby, Central Jutland, Denmark 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Abt 1853 
 P:  Øster Dalsgaard, Dommerby, Central Jutland, Denmark 
 45. Karen Nielsen  =>
 B: 5 Jun 1816 
 P:  Balling, Central Jutland, Denmark 
 D:  
 P:  Øster Dalsgaard, Dommerby, Central Jutland, Denmark 
 23. Bodil Knudsen 
 B: 17 May 1853 
 P:  Hinge, Central Jutland, Denmark 
 D: 2 Feb 1934 
 P:  Vorup, Central Jutland, Denmark 
 46. Knud Poulsen  =>
 B: 9 Nov 1810 
 P:  Hinge, Central Jutland, Denmark 
 M: 1848 
 P:   
 D: 20 Mar 1885 
 P:  Hinge, Central Jutland, Denmark 
 47. Mette Kathrine Pedersen  =>
 B: Abt 1815 
 P:  Vissing, Central Jutland, Denmark 
 D: 27 May 1868 
 P:  Hinge, Central Jutland, Denmark 
 3. Hanne Krüger-Larsen (Larsen) 
 B: 23 Feb 1941 
 P:  Frederiksberg, Frederiksberg, Denmark 
 D: 28 Nov 2002 
 P:  Herlev Hospital, Herlev, Zealand, Denmark 
 6. Axel Krüger-Larsen (Larsen) 
 B: 19 May 1912 
 P:  Odense, Denmark 
 M: 18 Apr 1940 
 P:  Frederiksberg, Frederiksberg, Denmark 
 D: 31 Aug 2006 
 P:  Amager, Denmark Hospital, Sundby, Amager, Denmark 
 12. Aksel Karl Larsen 
 B: 11 Dec 1884 
 P:  Roerslev, Funen, Denmark 
 M: 11 Dec 1908 
 P:  St Hans, Hjørring, North Jutland, Denmark 
 D: 19 May 1966 
 P:  Amager, Denmark Hospital, Sundby, Amager, Denmark 
 24. Anders Larsen 
 B: 19 Mar 1845 
 P:  Roerslev, Funen, Denmark 
 M: 25 Jul 1875 
 P:   
 D: 8 Aug 1915 
 P:  Roerslev, Funen, Denmark 
 48. Lars Larsen  =>
 B: 12 Dec 1822 
 P:  Gamborg, Funen, Denmark 
 M: 12 Oct 1844 
 P:   
 D: 30 Sep 1907 
 P:  Roerslev, Funen, Denmark 
 49. Anne Marie Bech  =>
 B: 15 Dec 1816 
 P:   
 D: 29 Mar 1862 
 P:  Roerslev, Funen, Denmark 
 25. Karen Jensen 
 B: 4 Jun 1847 
 P:  Gamborg, Funen, Denmark 
 D: 5 May 1938 
 P:  Roerslev, Funen, Denmark 
 50. Jens Nielsen  =>
 B: 31 Dec 1799 
 P:  Tversted, North Jutland, Denmark 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:  Straarup, South Jutland, Denmark 
 51. Ane Jensen Bach  =>
 B: 2 May 1823 
 P:  Gamborg, Funen, Denmark 
 D: 12 Apr 1915 
 P:  Roerslev, Funen, Denmark 
 13. Hannibaline "Eline" Krüger (Krüger of Wandsbeck) 
 B: 13 Aug 1886 
 P:  Thurup, Funen, Denmark 
 D: 20 Jul 1985 
 P:  Dragør (Dragør), Amager, Denmark 
 26. Friederich "Frederik" Christopher Krüger (Krüger of Wandsbeck) 
 B: 28 Aug 1843 
 P:  Assens, Funen, Denmark 
 M: 20 Jul 1870 
 P:  Tanderup, Funen, Denmark 
 D: 15 Feb 1902 
 P:  Blangstrup, Thurup, Funen, Denmark 
 52. Daniel Nicolai Krüger (Krüger of Wandsbeck)  =>
 B: 1 Jan 1789 
 P:  Wandsbeck, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany 
 M: 8 Aug 1835 
 P:  Assens, Funen, Denmark 
 D: 1873 
 P:  Assens, Funen, Denmark 
 53. Maren Friderichsen  =>
 B: Abt 1804 
 P:  Abore, Gamtofte, Funen, Denmark 
 D: Yes, date unknown 
 P:   
 27. Nielsine Hannibalsen 
 B: 23 Nov 1843 
 P:  Lille Rørmose, Emtekjær, Tanderup, Funen, Denmark 
 D: 4 Mar 1902 
 P:  Blangstrup, Thurup, Funen, Denmark 
 54. Hannibal Frederik Hansen  =>
 B: Abt 1805 
 P:  Emtekjær, Tanderup, Funen, Denmark 
 M: 9 Nov 1833 
 P:  Tanderup, Funen, Denmark 
 D: 2 Feb 1879 
 P:  Lille Rørmose, Tanderup, Funen, Denmark 
 55. Karen Jørgensen  =>
 B: 26 Mar 1816 
 P:  Tanderup, Funen, Denmark 
 D: Yes, date unknown 
 P:   
 7. Else Jørgensen 
 B: 17 Feb 1918 
 P:  Copenhagen, Denmark 
 D: 7 Oct 2012 
 P:  Dragør (Dragør), Amager, Denmark 
 14. Oscar Jørgensen 
 B: 7 Jul 1883 
 P:  Den Kongelige Fødselsstiftelse, Copenhagen, Denmark 
 M: 24 Sep 1910 
 P:  Kirke Saabye, Zealand, Denmark 
 D: 30 Sep 1963 
 P:  Copenhagen, Denmark 
 28. Niels Peter Jørgensen 
 B: 17 Nov 1848 
 P:  Tolstrup, Særløse, Zealand, Denmark 
 M: 2 Jun 1882 
 P:  Roskilde Cathedral, Roskilde, Zealand, Denmark 
 D: 20 Nov 1911 
 P:  Roskilde, Zealand, Denmark 
 56. Jørgen Christensen  =>
 B: 31 Jul 1799 
 P:  Mortenstrup, Jystrup, Zealand, Denmark 
 M: 27 Oct 1821 
 P:  Valsølille, Zealand, Denmark 
 D: 13 May 1868 
 P:  Mortenstrup, Jystrup, Zealand, Denmark 
 57. Cathrine "Trine" Elisabeth Margrethe Rebka  =>
 B: 1801 
 P:  Gede, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany 
 D: 21 Dec 1859 
 P:  Mortenstrup, Jystrup, Zealand, Denmark 
 29. Bolette Petrine Olsen 
 B: 6 Apr 1861 
 P:  Roskilde, Zealand, Denmark 
 D: Abt 1912 
 P:  Roskilde, Zealand, Denmark 
 58. Niels Christian Olsen 
 B: Abt 1828 
 P:  Harrested, Hyllinge, Zealand, Denmark 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Yes, date unknown 
 P:   
 59. Stine Johansen 
 B: 2 Oct 1831 
 P:  Jystrup, Zealand, Denmark 
 D: 11 Feb 1892 
 P:  Roskilde, Zealand, Denmark 
 15. Karen Marie "Dumbe" Jørgensen 
 B: 2 Apr 1884 
 P:  Torkildstrup, Saaby, Zealand, Denmark 
 D: 20 May 1977 
 P:  Dragør (Dragør), Amager, Denmark 
 30. Theodor Julius Jørgensen 
 B: 28 Jul 1840 
 P:  Mortenstrup, Jystrup, Zealand, Denmark 
 M: 26 Feb 1869 
 P:  Kirke Saabye, Zealand, Denmark 
 D: 4 Jun 1922 
 P:  Rye, Zealand, Denmark 
 60. Jørgen Christensen  =>
 B: 31 Jul 1799 
 P:  Mortenstrup, Jystrup, Zealand, Denmark 
 M: 27 Oct 1821 
 P:  Valsølille, Zealand, Denmark 
 D: 13 May 1868 
 P:  Mortenstrup, Jystrup, Zealand, Denmark 
 61. Cathrine "Trine" Elisabeth Margrethe Rebka  =>
 B: 1801 
 P:  Gede, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany 
 D: 21 Dec 1859 
 P:  Mortenstrup, Jystrup, Zealand, Denmark 
 31. Johanne Marie Nielsen 
 B: 11 Mar 1849 
 P:  Rye, Zealand, Denmark 
 D: 26 Oct 1925 
 P:  Rye, Zealand, Denmark 
 62. Frederik Christian Nielsen  =>
 B: 15 Jan 1820 
 P:  Rye, Zealand, Denmark 
 M: 24 May 1845 
 P:  Rye, Zealand, Denmark 
 D:  
 P:  Rye, Zealand, Denmark 
 63. Ane Marie Hansen 
 B: 22 Jul 1811 
 P:  Rye, Zealand, Denmark 
 D:  
 P:  Rye, Zealand, Denmark 

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 11.1.1, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2017.